Tender for Corrigendum: Conveyor Type Toaster ., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conveyor Type Toaster ., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #99) in Rayagada, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398326 | Ref ID: 139190606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 978000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Kitchen Equipment 03 Nos Emrs, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Kitchen Equipment 03 Nos Emrs, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Conveyor Type Toaster ., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139190606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 978000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Furniture Items and Kitchen Equipment for EMRS Project Site at Ghaghra in Gumla District Dumri in Gumla District and Ramanguda in Rayagada District as per Specifications mentioned in Annexure C and ATC.
BOQ Title: Furniture and Kitchen Equipment 03 Nos Emrs, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Conveyor Type Toaster .
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 978000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENT 03 NOS EMRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Polish, Paste for Floor and wooden Furniture (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections