Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Conversion of 66Kv Eht Power Line Crossing to Ug Copper Cable and Increasing the Height of Existing 66/220 Kv Eht Power Line Crossing at Various Locations of Bstp and Doubling Project
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138318594
Notice Ref. No.: Bi-RIDE/BSTP/CORRIDOR-DL/KPTCL EHV/US/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1050965974
Tender EMD: ₹ 10500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of 66KV EHT Power Line Crossing to UG Copper Cable and Increasing the Height of Existing 66/220 KV EHT Power Line Crossing at Various Locations of BSTP and Doubling Project
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 09, 65, 974
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections