Tender for Corrigendum: Conventional Gel Type Strong Acid Cation Exc...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conventional Gel Type Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin for Blow down Ix as Per Specification, Anion, Qty: 677 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732249 | Ref ID: 147334144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162594.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cation Exchange Resin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cation Exchange Resin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Conventional Gel Type Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin for Blow down Ix as Per Specification, Anion, Qty: 677

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONVENTIONAL GEL TYPE STRONG ACID Cation Exchange Resin for blow down IX as per specification, Anion Exchange Resin-IS:7330
BOQ Title: Cation Exchange Resin (V2)
Quantity Required: 677
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162594
GeMARPTS Searched: Anion Exchange Resin-IS:7330, Cation Exchange Resin (V2), Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, Strong Acid Cation Resin (IOCL), Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin (V2), Unsaturated Polyester Resin-IS 6746, Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2), Resin Treated Compressed W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections