Tender for Corrigendum: Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral ...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration, Qty: 383 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059115 | Ref ID: 134292943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 565000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration, Qty: 383

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134292943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 565000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A1_ 6-1/4" TCR Bit-040001016, A2-6-1/8" TCR Bit- 040001017, A3-6" TCR BIT-040705184, A4-6" TCR BIT- 040705173, A5_ 4-3/4" TCR BIT_ 040001020, A6_ 4-5/8" TCR BIT_ 040704258, A7_ 4-1/2" TCR BIT_ 040707191, A8_ 4-3/4" TCR BIT_ 040000024, A9_ 4-3/4" TCR BIT_ 040713904, A10_ 4-5/8" TCR BIT_ 040001019, A11_ 17- 1/2" TCR BIT_ 040000410, A12_ 17-1/2" TCR BIT_ 040000409, A13_ 12-1/4" TCR Bit_ 040712408, A14_ 8- 1/2" TCR BIT_ 040705132, A15_ 8-1/2" TCR BIT_ 040707281, B1_ 26" TCR Bit_ 040000402, B2_ 26" TCR Bit_ 040000403, B3_ 26" TCR Bit_ 040000374
Quantity Required: 383
Start Date: 02-01-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 565000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections