Tender for Corrigendum: Controller for Proportional Valve of Control...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Controller for Proportional Valve of Control Panel to control the LPBP SD6332D22 AA, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678213 | Ref ID: 145008360).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Wandfluh make Proportional valve spares for LPBP system for KTPS, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Wandfluh make Proportional valve spares for LPBP system for KTPS, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Controller for Proportional Valve of Control Panel to control the LPBP SD6332D22 AA, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145008360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controller for Proportional Valve of Control Panel to control the LPBP SD6332D22 AA
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wandfluh make Proportional valve spares for LPBP system for KTPS, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing V...
Item Title: 1300009740
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wandfluh make Proportional valve spares for LPBP system for KTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Proportional Valve for LPBP System Proportional Valves - BHEL, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Valv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections