Tender for Corrigendum: Control valve Position Transmitter, Qty: 10 ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Control valve Position Transmitter, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704950 | Ref ID: 129971543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31820.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Actuator Diaphragm for Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Rubber Diaphragms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Actuator Diaphragm for Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Rubber Diaphragms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Control valve Position Transmitter, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129971543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control valve Position Transmitter Make- MIL Model -400 X
BOQ Title: Actuator Diaphragm for Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Rubber Diaphragms
Item Title: Control valve Position Transmitter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-10-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31820
BOQ Title: ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM FOR CONTROL VALVE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections