Tender for Corrigendum: Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The FISHERY SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762019 | Ref ID: 147345834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultura... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultura... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147345834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control System
BOQ Title: Unmanned Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultura...
BOQ Title: Unmanned Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle, Remotely Operated Vehicle Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultura...
Item Title: Control System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Unmanned Underwater Remotely Operated Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Remotely Operated Vehicle, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machine, Litter Picker, Vacuum Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections