Tender for Corrigendum: Control Panel for Pico Electrospinning Unit,...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Control Panel for Pico Electrospinning Unit, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528256 | Ref ID: 143750720).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Electrospinning Machine, Electro Etcher Marking machine Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Electrospinning Machine, Electro Etcher Marking machine Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Control Panel for Pico Electrospinning Unit, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143750720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Panel for Pico Electrospinning Unit
BOQ Title: Spares for Electrospinning Machine, Electro Etcher Marking machine Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine
Item Title: Control Panel for Pico Electrospinning Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR ELECTROSPINNING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine, Brush for Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections