Tender for Corrigendum: Control Module for Hwg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Control Module for Hwg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281889 | Ref ID: 138090806).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Control Module for Hwg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138090806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL MODULE FOR HWG
BOQ Title: Hot Water Generation System, Atmospheric Water Generator Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) ...
Item Title: Control Module for Hwg
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOT WATER GENERATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEATING ELEMENT 20KW Flexible Heating Element, Cleaning Duster (V3), Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Element Filter Compressor, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, ICP multi-element standard solution, Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections