Tender for Corrigendum: Control Bridge Processor with LED Display, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Control Bridge Processor with LED Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428365 | Ref ID: 123990579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167220.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernisation of Ops Room, Online UPS (V2) Computer Monitor data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernisation of Ops Room, Online UPS (V2) Computer Monitor data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Control Bridge Processor with LED Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123990579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Bridge Processor with 12 inch LED Display
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Ops Room, Online UPS (V2) Computer Monitor data wall display
Item Title: Control Bridge Processor with LED Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167220
BOQ Title: MODERNISATION OF OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Server, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer Searched String: Data Wall 26' x 7' Data Wall Controller, data wall display, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Corrugated Boxes, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections