Tender for Corrigendum: Contract for Fabrication, Erection and Insta...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Contract for Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Equipment, Pipelines, Structures, Platforms, Cable and Pipe Racks of New Pastillation Unit. in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NFL_231357_1 | Ref ID: 119461544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9047113, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Contract for Fabrication, Erection and Installation of Equipment, Pipelines, Structures, Platforms, Cable and Pipe Racks of New Pastillation Unit.

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119461544

Notice Ref. No.: NFL/PT/M/NEW BSP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9047113

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for fabrication, erection and installation of equipment, pipelines, structures, platforms, cable and Pipe racks of new Pastillation unit.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit-Panipat||Mechanical Deptt
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 47, 113
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections