Tender for Corrigendum: Contract for Ash Brick Production, Operation...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Contract for Ash Brick Production, Operation of Ash Brick Plant in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NTPC_98884_1 | Ref ID: 124974086).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Contract for Ash Brick Production, Operation of Ash Brick Plant

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124974086

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900307577

Tender Value: ₹ 20513227

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for ash brick production, Operation of Ash Brick Plantincluding Supply and Transportation of Bottom ash Sand, Transportation of Cement from NTPC store and DFA from ash silo to brick manufacturing Plant atNTPC-Lara.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 13, 227

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections