Tender for Corrigendum: Continuous Emission Monitor, Supervision Cha...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Continuous Emission Monitor, Supervision Charges, Qty: 2 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809161 | Ref ID: 146512429).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Continuous Emission Monitor, Supervision Charges, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTINUOUS EMISSION MONITOR, SUPERVISION CHARGES
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:32 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Battery Chargers, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Electrostatic Discharge Chairs (V2), Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), Heavy Duty Battery Charger, DC EV Charging Station, AC EV Charging Station, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito, Charging Station, Solar B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections