Tender for Corrigendum: Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The MUMBAI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (MMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725994 | Ref ID: 128783348).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tools, Crimping Tools Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103 Screw Drivers as per IS 844 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tools, Crimping Tools Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103 Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Continuity Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128783348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Continuity Tester
BOQ Title: Supply of Tools, Crimping Tools Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103 Screw Drivers as per IS 844
Item Title: Continuity Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-10-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5) Searched String: Belt tension Gauge Tensiometer for liquid surface tension, V -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections