Tender for Corrigendum: CONTACT FOR MASTER CONTROLLER_40A_SPEED-O-CO...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CONTACT FOR MASTER CONTROLLER_40A_SPEED-O-CONTROLS_MODEL No CBA, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819128 | Ref ID: 146512398).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Master Controller and Spares for critical machineries, Current Collector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Master Controller and Spares for critical machineries, Current Collector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: CONTACT FOR MASTER CONTROLLER_40A_SPEED-O-CONTROLS_MODEL No CBA, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Master controller Rated voltage 415V AC_Rated Current 40A_Body Material Aluminum Die Cast_Protection Degree IP54_Mounting Position Horizontal_Size Medium_No of steps 0 to 5 steps in both forward and reverse direction 5-0-5_Application for controlling LT CT or hoist movements in EOT cranes_Make and Model_CM5-SR-10 of Speed O Controls
BOQ Title: Master Controller and Spares for critical machineries, Current Collector
Item Title: CONTACT FOR MASTER CONTROLLER_40A_SPEED-O-CONTROLS_MODEL No CBA
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Master Controller and Spares for critical machineries

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections