Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Work for Providing Software Solu...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Work for Providing Software Solutions for Taxation Work and Gst Compliance Along with Gst Diagnostic Review. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMRC_882193_1 | Ref ID: 129652529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Work for Providing Software Solutions for Taxation Work and Gst Compliance Along with Gst Diagnostic Review.

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129652529

Notice Ref. No.: GST/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy work for providing software solutions for taxation work and GST compliance along with GST Diagnostic review.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||ED/Contracts - DMRC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections