Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Validation of Existing Design Available with Getco for Wind Zone-3 and Validate for Wind Zone-4 with Reduced Span for Development of New Transmission Line
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025
Deadline: 29 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116512374
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/E-277/Consultancy
Tender Value: ₹ 30318290.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 250000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services for Validation of Existing Design Available with Getco for Wind Zone-3 and Validate for Wind Zone-4 with Reduced Span for Development of New Transmission Line
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-02-2025 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-03-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-03-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 250, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850
Notice Documents
2.-TL-Amend-I-Part-I-Consultancy-E-277.pdf
4.-Tech-Spec.-GETCO_Validation_Exi.-Tower-Design_R0_Final-Copy.pdf
5.-Price-Bid-Consultancy-work-E-277.pdf
6.-ONLINE-SCHEDULE-QR-E-277.pdf
7.-ONLINE-SCHEDULE-TECH-E-277.pdf
9.-Safety_regulation_for_transmission_line.pdf
10.-STD-FQP-TR-LINE-JUNE-2014.pdf
11.-Public-Procurement-Circular-of-GOI.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections