Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services to Upeida

The UTTAR PRADESH EXPRESSWAYS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services to Upeida in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_UPEID_980144_1 | Ref ID: 113332605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services to Upeida

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113332605

Notice Ref. No.: UPEIDA/UPDIC/19/961/2022 Vol 02B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Implementation of Investment Promotion, Implementation of Ease of Doing Business, Ease of Living Reforms and Minimising Regulatory Compliance burden in Defence and Industrial Corridor in UP
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2024 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections