Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Traffic Simulation ...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Traffic Simulation Model, Road Safety Audit and City Logistic Plan for Navi Mumbai and Thane Cities of Maharashtra in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_903516_1 | Ref ID: 141560958).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Traffic Simulation Model, Road Safety Audit and City Logistic Plan for Navi Mumbai and Thane Cities of Maharashtra

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141560958

Notice Ref. No.: IAHE/Trg/18/TrafSim/23-24/Mum

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Traffic Simulation Model, Road Safety Audit and City Logistic Plan for Navi Mumbai and Thane Cities of Maharashtra
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||IAHE Noida - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections