Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility Assessment, Environmental Studies, Statutory Approvals Including Crz Clearance, and Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for T...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146109619
Notice Ref. No.: DICDL/DSIR/TECH/CS-DESAL PLANT/13/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 29540000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility Assessment, Environmental Studies, Statutory Approvals Including Crz Clearance, and Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Proposed 200 Mld Seawater Desalination Plant at Dholera Special Investment Region (Dsir)
Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility Assessment, Environmental Studies, Statutory Approvals Including Crz Clearance, and Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Proposed 200 Mld Seawater Desalination Plant at Dholera Special Investment Region (Dsir)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-07-2026 20:30
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 23, 600
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections