Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Technical Evaluatio...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Technical Evaluation of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure for Rehabilitation with Dpr Preparation for Execution of Balance Work and for Dpr Preparation for Con... in Pratapgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_505058_1 | Ref ID: 129042688).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Technical Evaluation of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure for Rehabilitation with Dpr Preparation for Execution of Balance Work and for Dpr Preparation for Con...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042688

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 11/2025-26 SE PWD CIRCLE BANSWARA

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Technical Evaluation of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure for Rehabilitation with Dpr Preparation for Execution of Balance Work and for Dpr Preparation for Construction of New Bridge (If Required) for High Level Bridge On
Consultancy Services for Technical Evaluation of Existing incomplete Bridge Structure for Rehabilitation with DPR Preparation for Execution of Balance Work and for DPR Preparation for Construction of New Bridge (if required) for High Level Bridge on
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD - CE AND AS||ACE-UDAIPUR-II||SE-PRATAPGARH||EE-I-PRATAPGARH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections