Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testin...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings An... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 224243 | Ref ID: 126899472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 927737.46, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings An...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126899472

Notice Ref. No.: 07 of 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 927737.46

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings and some Approval Works for Construction of New Office Building of Damanganga Bhavan.
Consultancy Services for Survey, Soil Testing, Valuation, Preparation at Estimates Architecture at Planning Structural Design, Dtp Preparation & Approval from Higher Authority Drawings and some Approval Works for Construction of New Office Building of Damanganga Bhavan.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-09-2025 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections