Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Providing of Struct...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Providing of Structural Architectural Drawings for Bridges Including Structural, and Mechanical Components Stage Contract for the Financial Year 2026-27 and 2027-... in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_317784_1 | Ref ID: 146417282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Providing of Structural Architectural Drawings for Bridges Including Structural, and Mechanical Components Stage Contract for the Financial Year 2026-27 and 2027-...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146417282

Notice Ref. No.: ENIT NO 35 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Providing of Structural Architectural Drawings for Bridges Including Structural, and Mechanical Components Stage Contract for the Financial Year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Consultancy Services for Providing of Structural Architectural drawings for Bridges including Structural, and Mechanical components Stage Contract for the Financial Year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Anantnag Circle||Pahalgam Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections