Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Prepration of Griha...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Prepration of Griha Compliant Architectural Drawings, Structural Drawings, Mechanical Electrical Plumbing Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Obtaining Approval... in Lower Drugmulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_736504_1 | Ref ID: 130565844).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Prepration of Griha Compliant Architectural Drawings, Structural Drawings, Mechanical Electrical Plumbing Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Obtaining Approval...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130565844

Notice Ref. No.: 800188

Tender Value: ₹ 2200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Prepration of Griha Compliant Architectural Drawings, Structural Drawings, Mechanical Electrical Plumbing Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Obtaining Approval of Drawings from Griha Agency and Registering the Project Wit
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPRATION OF GRIHA COMPLIANT ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DRAWINGS, MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL PLUMBING SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALYSIS OBTAINING APPROVAL OF DRAWINGS FROM GRIHA AGENCY AND REGISTERING THE PROJECT WIT
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections