Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Feas...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Feasibility Report for Circumferential Ranchi Bypass Starting from Urkid Nh20 Brombey Nh75 Kurgi Nh43 Phudi Nh75Ext Harbul Nh33 and Terminated at U... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHAI_255972_1 | Ref ID: 138386213).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Feasibility Report for Circumferential Ranchi Bypass Starting from Urkid Nh20 Brombey Nh75 Kurgi Nh43 Phudi Nh75Ext Harbul Nh33 and Terminated at U...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138386213

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2025-26/17

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Feasibility Report for Circumferential Ranchi Bypass Starting from Urkid Nh20 Brombey Nh75 Kurgi Nh43 Phudi Nh75Ext Harbul Nh33 and Terminated at Urkid Nh20 with Spurs Road Total Length 195
Consultancy Services for Preparation of Feasibility Report for Circumferential Ranchi Bypass starting from Urkid NH20 Brombey NH75 Kurgi NH43 Phudi NH75Ext Harbul NH33 and terminated at Urkid NH20 with spurs road Total Length 195
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Patna - NHAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections