Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for the Work of - Widening and Strengthening Work (Existing 2 Lane Carriageway to 2 Lane with Paved Shoulder Configuration) from Km 54.00 to Km... in Alipore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5017812_1 | Ref ID: 147641161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for the Work of - Widening and Strengthening Work (Existing 2 Lane Carriageway to 2 Lane with Paved Shoulder Configuration) from Km 54.00 to Km...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641161

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/R/NH/EE/NHDI/eNIQ3/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for the Work of - Widening and Strengthening Work (Existing 2 Lane Carriageway to 2 Lane with Paved Shoulder Configuration) from Km 54.00 to Km 111.710 of Nh-12 (Old Nh-117) under Nhd-I in the Dist of S24P.
Wbpwd/R/Nh/Ee/Nhdi/Eniq3/26-27
Consultancy services for Preparation of DPR for the work of - Widening and Strengthening Work (existing 2 lane carriageway to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration) from Km 54.00 to Km 111.710 of NH-12 (old NH-117) under NHD-I in the Dist of S24P.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(NH)||NATIONAL HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||NATIONAL HIGHWAY DIVISION-I
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections