Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr ...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of Wan-Tapovan Road between Km 60.00 to Km 99.20 to Nhsl Specification Using Lidar Technology Based Survey in the State of Utt... in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_724426_2 | Ref ID: 128763260).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of Wan-Tapovan Road between Km 60.00 to Km 99.20 to Nhsl Specification Using Lidar Technology Based Survey in the State of Utt...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128763260

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-07-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 13122000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of Wan-Tapovan Road between Km 60.00 to Km 99.20 to Nhsl Specification Using Lidar Technology Based Survey in the State of Uttarakhand (Approximate Length 39.20 Kms)
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF WAN-TAPOVAN ROAD BETWEEN KM 60.00 TO KM 99.20 TO NHSL SPECIFICATION USING LIDAR TECHNOLOGY BASED SURVEY IN THE STATE OF UTTARAKHAND (APPROXIMATE LENGTH 39.20 KMS)
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ (CE) P Shivalik(Rishikesh) - BRO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: DPR Preparation for road construction
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 31, 22, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections