Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of 4 Lane Rishikesh Bypass Pkg2 from Design Chainage 542.420 Near Kharasrote Bridge to Design Chainage 548.820 Near Brahmpuri ...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144853678
Notice Ref. No.: RO/UR/AP/2024-25/Rishikesh Bypass-II
Tender Value: ₹ 23103900
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of 4 Lane Rishikesh Bypass Pkg2 from Design Chainage 542.420 Near Kharasrote Bridge to Design Chainage 548.820 Near Brahmpuri in the State of Uttarakhand Inchuding 02 Tunnels
Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for Construction of 4-lane Rishikesh Bypass PKG-2 from Design Chainage 542.420 Near Kharasrote Bridge to Design Chainage 548.820 Near Brahmpuri in the State of Uttarakhand Inchuding 02 Tunnels.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Dehradun - MoRTH||NH Uttarakhand PWD-NH-Section-Dehradun - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 03, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections