Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Access-Controlled Proddatur Bypass Portion on Nh-67 I.E. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and Integration with the Ex...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147110930
Notice Ref. No.: NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3350000
Tender EMD: ₹ 33500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Access-Controlled Proddatur Bypass Portion on Nh-67 I.E. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and Integration with the Existing Dpr for Providing Paved Shoulders to the Existing 4 Lane
Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Vijayawada - MoRTH||NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: DPR Consultancy
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections