Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Docu...

The PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Documentation and Nabl Accreditation for Civil Engineering Laboratory of Rctrc, Kalyani, Nadia 741235. for Certification as Per Iso Iec 10725 2017 ... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PRD_895042_1 | Ref ID: 126332902).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Documentation and Nabl Accreditation for Civil Engineering Laboratory of Rctrc, Kalyani, Nadia 741235. for Certification as Per Iso Iec 10725 2017 ...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126332902

Notice Ref. No.: EOI-01/RCTRC/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Documentation and Nabl Accreditation for Civil Engineering Laboratory of Rctrc, Kalyani, Nadia 741235. for Certification as Per Iso Iec 10725 2017 Accredited by Nabl
Consultancy Services for preparation of documentation and NABL accreditation for civil engineering laboratory of RCTRC, Kalyani, Nadia 741235. For certification as per ISO IEC 10725 2017 accredited by NABL
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||P and RD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections