Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Deta...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Seafront Development, Beautification, Upgradation and Extension of Beach Promenade from Lok Nivas to Pondy Marina... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ADB_22450_1 | Ref ID: 145641674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Seafront Development, Beautification, Upgradation and Extension of Beach Promenade from Lok Nivas to Pondy Marina...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641674

Notice Ref. No.: 10/PWD/ADB/PDY/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Seafront Development, Beautification, Upgradation and Extension of Beach Promenade from Lok Nivas to Pondy Marina, Puducherry
Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Seafront Development, Beautification, Upgradation and Extension of Beach Promenade from Lok Nivas to Pondy Marina, Puducherry
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||ADB Project Unit
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections