Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Construction of 4 Lane Elevated Corridor from Natesan Nagar Rob (Km 38.220 of Nh-45A) to Ariyankuppam Bridge (Km ...
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133436882
Notice Ref. No.: ROChennai12014NH45AAP0125PU
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Construction of 4 Lane Elevated Corridor from Natesan Nagar Rob (Km 38.220 of Nh-45A) to Ariyankuppam Bridge (Km 40.780 of Nh-45A) and Widening of Existing Road to 4 Lane Road
Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of 4 Lane Elevated Corridor from Natesan Nagar ROB (km 38.220 of NH-45A) to Ariyankuppam Bridge (km 40.780 of NH-45A) and Widening of existing Road to 4 Lane road
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Chennai - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections