Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Plan and Design of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Plan and Design of Vacuum Based Sewerage Project Consisting of Sewage Collecting Network Including House Chambers and Disposal for Vanakbara and Saudwadi Villages... in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIUDT_4175_1 | Ref ID: 118249335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Plan and Design of Vacuum Based Sewerage Project Consisting of Sewage Collecting Network Including House Chambers and Disposal for Vanakbara and Saudwadi Villages...

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118249335

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No. 04/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Plan and Design of Vacuum Based Sewerage Project Consisting of Sewage Collecting Network Including House Chambers and Disposal for Vanakbara and Saudwadi Villages of Diu, Ut of Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu
Consultancy Services for Plan and Design of vacuum based Sewerage Project consisting of Sewage collecting Network including House Chambers and disposal for Vanakbara and Saudwadi villages of Diu, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections