Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 316702 | Ref ID: 144305506). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9999000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144305506

Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 9999000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District. (2Nd Attempt)
Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study, Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Land Acquisition, Forest and Utility Shifting Activity for Savli Bypass Road in Vadodara District. (2Nd Attempt)
Title: Consultancy Work
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-06-2026 22:30
Bid document download End Date : 07-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections