Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study D...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study Detailed Engineering for Construction of 4 Lane Una Bye Pass Starting from Ghaluwal Km 13.500 of Nh 503A Nh 503Ext Una Dhamandri Road Dangoli Md... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MoRTH_852966_1 | Ref ID: 118353159).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study Detailed Engineering for Construction of 4 Lane Una Bye Pass Starting from Ghaluwal Km 13.500 of Nh 503A Nh 503Ext Una Dhamandri Road Dangoli Md...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118353159

Notice Ref. No.: RO/HP/Works (337)/2024-25 (243632)

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study Detailed Engineering for Construction of 4 Lane Una Bye Pass Starting from Ghaluwal Km 13.500 of Nh 503A Nh 503Ext Una Dhamandri Road Dangoli Mdr 84 Pgi Satellite Centre Nh 503A and Terminating Near Rakkar K
Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study Detailed Engineering for Construction of 4 Lane Una Bye Pass starting from Ghaluwal Km 13.500 of NH 503A NH 503Ext Una Dhamandri Road Dangoli MDR 84 PGI Satellite Centre NH 503A and terminating near Rakkar K
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Shimla - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections