Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authoritys Engineer...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 2 Lane 386Mtr Long Extradosed Bridge over River Siang at Design Km 2Pl908 and 63Pt50 Mtr Span Major Bridge ... in Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_BRO_654405_4 | Ref ID: 114600709).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 2 Lane 386Mtr Long Extradosed Bridge over River Siang at Design Km 2Pl908 and 63Pt50 Mtr Span Major Bridge ...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114600709

Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) BMK-EPC/03/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 35504000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 2 Lane 386Mtr Long Extradosed Bridge over River Siang at Design Km 2Pl908 and 63Pt50 Mtr Span Major Bridge at Design Km 2Pt590 in between Km 118Pt8 Junction of Nh513 W
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AUTHORITYS ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF CONSTRUCTION OF 2 LANE 386 MTAR LONG EXTRADOSED BRIDGE OVER RIVER SIANG AT DESIGN KM 2PL908 AND 63PT50 MTR SPAN MAJOR BRIDGE AT DESIGN KM 2PL590 IN BETWEEN KM 118PT8 JUNCTION OF NH 513
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Brahmank(Pasighat) - BRO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 4745
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 55, 04, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections