Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer ...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of the Work of Construction of Flyover, Rotary and under Pass at Tribune Chowk on Nh-05 in the Ut of Chandigarh under Nh(O) on ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MoRTH_879935_1 | Ref ID: 130245454).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of the Work of Construction of Flyover, Rotary and under Pass at Tribune Chowk on Nh-05 in the Ut of Chandigarh under Nh(O) on ...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130245454

Notice Ref. No.: RW/CH/W(29)/AE/UT/CHD/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of the Work of Construction of Flyover, Rotary and under Pass at Tribune Chowk on Nh-05 in the Ut of Chandigarh under Nh(O) on Epc Mode (Length- 1.65Km, Lane- 6 Lane).
Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of the work of Construction of Flyover, Rotary and Under Pass at Tribune Chowk on NH-05 in the UT of Chandigarh under NH(O) on EPC mode (Length- 1.65km, Lane- 6 lane).
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Chandigarh - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 4562
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Oct-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections