Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision Of in Kaman Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_479032_1 | Ref ID: 121562788). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision Of

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121562788

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 10 ACE PWD Zone Bharatpur Raj.

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Const. of Flyover from Kali Bagichi Chouraha to RBM Hospital via Bijlighar Chouraha in Bharatpur City, 2. Const. of Flyover from Heeradas Chouraha to Kumher Gate Chouraha in Bharatpur City, Bpr ON EPC BASIS
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-BHARATPUR-I
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 165
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections