Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer ...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of Two Lane with Paved Shoulders from Km.55.60 to 90.70 Existing Chainage of Nh 766C Complete Realignment of 13... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MoRTH_842224_1 | Ref ID: 114909356). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of Two Lane with Paved Shoulders from Km.55.60 to 90.70 Existing Chainage of Nh 766C Complete Realignment of 13...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114909356

Notice Ref. No.: RW/BNG /AE/NH-766C/Km.55.60 90.70/29/2022

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of Two Lane with Paved Shoulders from Km.55.60 to 90.70 Existing Chainage of Nh 766C Complete Realignment of 13.832 Km with 2 Major Bridges Across Sharavathi Waters on Ep
Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of Two lane with paved shoulders from Km.55.60 to 90.70 existing chainage of NH 766C Complete Realignment of 13.832 km with 2 Major Bridges across Sharavathi waters on EP
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections