Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Sikkim
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction/ Improvement of Lachung-Yumthang-Zadong Road (Part of Nh-310A) Design Chainage from Km 52.808 to Km 81.203 (Pkg...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138936806
Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) SWTK/09/2025-26/EPC
Tender Value: ₹ 79531732
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction/ Improvement of Lachung-Yumthang-Zadong Road (Part of Nh-310A) Design Chainage from Km 52.808 to Km 81.203 (Pkg-Vi and Net Length 28.395 Km) from Cl-9 to Nhdl
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF CONSTRUCTION/ IMPROVEMENT OF LACHUNG-YUMTHANG-ZADONG ROAD (PART OF NH-310A) DESIGN CHAINAGE FROM KM 52.808 TO KM 81.203 (PKG-VI and NET LENGTH 28.395 KM) FROM CL-9 TO NHDL
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Services
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 100
Period Of Work(Days): 2555
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 95, 31, 732
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections