Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Assisting and Supporting in Research, Innovation, Commercialization and Strategic Support to Gujarat Power Research & Development Cell
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387422
Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/PROJECT-GPRD/CONSULTANTS/2026-27/132
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services for Assisting and Supporting in Research, Innovation, Commercialization and Strategic Support to Gujarat Power Research & Development Cell
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 15-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 15-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 15-07-2026 12:00
Remarks Pre Bid Meeting is arranged Address Project Cell, Registered and Corporate Office Visnagar Road Mehsana 384001
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 8, 850 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MEHSANA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 120, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) MEHSANA
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduidef2d7968-9430-4bdd-a1da-89d1f8ae7c0fnam.pdf
downloaduid98aaaee6-1334-4ac5-9697-536ec1212d20nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections