Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural Plann...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural Planning Structural Planning Design of Mep Services for the Work Construction of 02 Nos Single Women Barrack for 25 Assam Rifles now 9 Ar at Jalukie... in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMHA_878653_1 | Ref ID: 127627516).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural Planning Structural Planning Design of Mep Services for the Work Construction of 02 Nos Single Women Barrack for 25 Assam Rifles now 9 Ar at Jalukie...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127627516

Notice Ref. No.: VIII.11014/9035/HQ 6 Sect/RB/Engr/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 798268

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural Planning Structural Planning Design of Mep Services for the Work Construction of 02 Nos Single Women Barrack for 25 Assam Rifles now 9 Ar at Jalukie Nagaland
Consultancy Services for Architectural Planning Structural Planning Design of MEP Services for the Work Construction of 02 Nos Single Women Barrack for 25 Assam Rifles Now 9 AR at Jalukie Nagaland
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 98, 268

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections