Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and S...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance A... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 332396 | Ref ID: 147374794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance A...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147374794

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance and Project Implementation and Monitoring for the Work of Construction of New Office Building for the Regional Commissioner of Municipalities Administration - Vadodara Zone at Chhani Tp -13, F.P.-79 Vadodara.
Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Planning, Designing, Preparing Dtp, Detail Estimates and Specification Including Site Supervision, Quality Monitoring and Assurance and Project Implementation and Monitoring for the Work of Construction of New Office Building for the Regional Commissioner of Municipalities Administration - Vadodara Zone at Chhani Tp -13, F.P.-79 Vadodara.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 07-08-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 07-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 07-08-2026 13:00
Remarks Consultant must submit the all required documents in electronic format only through online by scanning and then the same should be sent in original through R.P.A.D so as to reach the Office of the Executive Engineer, CITY (R and B) DIVISION, Road and building Department, Kothi Char Rasta, Raopura, VADODARA – 390001 within 7 days from the last date of submission.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, City (R&B) Division, Vadodara
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 50, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, City (R&B) Division, Vadodara) Executive Engineer, City (R&B) Division, Vadodara
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, City (R&B) Division, Vadodara) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 50000 INR
Maximum FDR 50000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections