Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of Detailed Floor Plan... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_319660_1 | Ref ID: 147111593).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of Detailed Floor Plan...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147111593

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 12 of RnB 2026-27 Dated 05.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of Detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex Sgr
Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Srinagar. B.Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Comple
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections