Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of Wbm with Paving Block Road as Per Various Location Chart, at Savarkundla, Dist.: Amreli under 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Grant Year-2024-25 and M.L.A Grant Year-2023-24...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148049054
Notice Ref. No.: 82/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 618880.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction Work of Wbm with Paving Block Road as Per Various Location Chart, at Savarkundla, Dist.: Amreli under 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Grant Year-2024-25 and M.L.A Grant Year-2023-24 (Second Attempt)
Construction Work of Wbm with Paving Block Road as Per Various Location Chart, at Savarkundla, Dist.: Amreli under 15 Percentage Vivekadhin Grant Year-2024-25 and M.L.A Grant Year-2023-24 (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Roads
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 13:05
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 13:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Submission of all Tender Document along with tender fee and EMD Scan Copy in Online electronic format. Original Tender Fee, EMD and Original Copy of affidavit for Authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D. Or Speed Post Or Courier so as to reach the office of Nagarpalika Savarkundla End Date 10-09-2026 Till 15-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Savarkundla Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Savarkundla
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 6, 500 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Chief Officer, Savarkundla Nagarpalika) Chief Officer, Savarkundla Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Chief Officer, Savarkundla Nagarpalika) Savarkundla
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 6500 INR
Maximum FDR 6500 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid6c5348dd-4eea-49de-ab12-727e4cc4366anam.pdf
downloaduid764b3a12-3660-41b0-a392-b92918d41b8bnam.pdf
downloaduidfc663be4-6d1d-48d5-a627-7cbe547ce1c9nam.pdf
downloaduid0bd1c33c-1c47-4dff-9632-8bcdf9987978nam.pdf
downloaduid78dfcea7-688e-4b98-a349-85d1a4575fd3nam.pdf
downloaduide6eb2f6a-7950-4b63-b67b-082ffcafacdfnam.pdf
downloaduidcbcb9d53-2dd7-4196-bb86-8bc9f7c72b49nam.pdf
downloaduid105936cb-c5d9-4ccc-9f9e-498b833a6f6anam.pdf
downloaduidce47b51d-5b97-424a-910f-8e6c6c237417nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections