Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Bu...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119760 | Ref ID: 133044179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2999000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30990000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133044179

Notice Ref. No.: 04/BCD/CONS DIV 2/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2999000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30990000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential Building, High Side Service Building Etc.) in the Honorable High Court, Patna Campus, (Patna), Bihar.
Construction Work of Various Multi-Storey Buildings (Such as Administrative and it Building, Auditorium and Adr Building, Multi-Level Car Parking, Type-B, Type- C and Type- D Residential Building, High Side Service Building Etc.) in the Honorable High Court, Patna Campus, (Patna), Bihar.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Patna||Construction Circle||Construction Division 2
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, BUILDING CINSTRUCTION DIVISION 2 (EE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle PATNA (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections