Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport ...

The NAGAR NIGAM MOTIHARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport Chowk to Mustaka Ji'S House in Ward No. 39 under Motihari Municipal Corporation Area. in Motihari, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133995 | Ref ID: 143569350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8340209, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172700.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport Chowk to Mustaka Ji'S House in Ward No. 39 under Motihari Municipal Corporation Area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport Chowk to Mustaka Ji'S House in Ward No. 39 under Motihari Municipal Corporation Area. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport Chowk to Mustaka Ji'S House in Ward No. 39 under Motihari Municipal Corporation Area.

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143569350

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-12/2026-27-NNM-GR-04

Tender Value: ₹ 8340209

Tender EMD: ₹ 172700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Rcc Drain from Airport Chowk to Mustaka Ji'S House in Ward No. 39 under Motihari Municipal Corporation Area.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAGAR NIGAM MOTIHARI
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (MOTIHARI) (MCO)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (MOTIHARI) (MCO)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections