Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain ...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marr... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95562 | Ref ID: 116564843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7728926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157700.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marr...

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116564843

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 02/2024-25 (G-5

Tender Value: ₹ 7728926

Tender EMD: ₹ 157700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marriage Hall Via Ambedkar Colony to New Colony Turn
Construction Work of Pcc Road and Rcc Drain from Rangoli Paint Situated at Ashoka Rajpath Via Samuchar Crossing through Chamaar Toli, Kumhar Toli, Anand Talkies, Street Next to Guddu Marriage Hall Via Ambedkar Colony to New Colony Turn
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||CGM DLP BUIDCO||GM SOUTH BIHAR BUIDCO||PD AZIMABAD BUIDCO PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: HEMANT KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: HEMANT KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections