Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Community Building unde...

The LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANIZATION, PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Work of Community Building under Bihar Mahadal Development Mission in Khata Number 132 Khesra No. 715 of Balwa Panchayat of Hasanganj Block under Katihar District. in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 109829 | Ref ID: 125105418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2894000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction Work of Community Building under Bihar Mahadal Development Mission in Khata Number 132 Khesra No. 715 of Balwa Panchayat of Hasanganj Block under Katihar District. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction Work of Community Building under Bihar Mahadal Development Mission in Khata Number 132 Khesra No. 715 of Balwa Panchayat of Hasanganj Block under Katihar District. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Work of Community Building under Bihar Mahadal Development Mission in Khata Number 132 Khesra No. 715 of Balwa Panchayat of Hasanganj Block under Katihar District.

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125105418

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-04/2025-26/LAEO/ KATIHAR/GR-02

Tender Value: ₹ 2894000

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Community Building under Bihar Mahadal Development Mission in Khata Number 132 Khesra No. 715 of Balwa Panchayat of Hasanganj Block under Katihar District.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Local Area Engineering Organization, Planning & Development Department||HQ. LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANISATION, PLANNING & DEVELPOMENT DEPARTMENT||WORK CIRCLE PURNIA||LAEO Work Division-01, Katihar
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: VIKARAM DAS (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: AHMAD HUSSAIN (S.E.)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections