Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Water Storage Reservoir (7 Mld Capacity) for Stage-Ii at Stps.
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 30 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141594632
Notice Ref. No.: WE-440/03(Civil-76237)
Tender Value: ₹ 19990134.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 599704
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Water Storage Reservoir (7 Mld Capacity) for Stage-Ii at Stps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-04-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 30-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 599, 704
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700
Notice Documents
Financial-Document_Annexure-I.pdf
STPS_440_03_76237_13012026_Civil.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections